Altn Safran Documentary International Film Festival | Festival
1279
page-template-default,page,page-id-1279,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,no_animation_on_touch,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

Festival

A city; it is the mirror of the past and the culture. They identify the cities with their characters. Safranbolu; is an exemplary city that reflects all the characteristics of traditional Turkish society and preserves its cultural heritage in the environmental texture that it created in its long history. Safranbolu’s success in preserving its rich cultural heritage in the city scale has made Safranbolu a “World City” and has become a common heritage of mankind by UNESCO’s inclusion in the “World Heritage List” on 17 December 1994. Our city, which is one of the rare examples of individual protectionism, has become a city that needs to be protected because it is a property of the world. Serious and comprehensive studies are needed to ensure that this cultural heritage is self-explanatory and maintains its continuity.

The historical city Safranbolu, which has achieved its daily glory with its own protection, with its splendid Ottoman civil architecture; and again in September 2000 by starting his own festival in the 5th year (2004) and becoming an international organization like himself.

The aim of our International Altn Safran Documentary Film Festival is to maintain the necessary sensitivity for the future generations of Safranbolu, the cultural values ​​that are found in our country in general, “to ensure continuity of protection by cultural infrastructure” and to update it through documentary film festival. “Cultural Heritage and Conservation” is to be able to bring the historical, cultural and natural environment under the light of its theme to the future.

During the festival’s implementation period, revision and restoration and restoration of our ancestral architectural heritage to our city are among our main goals.

The contribution that our city and festival is promoted nationally and internationally, the processing of our country’s existing cultural riches, the creation of archives of information, documents and documents through documentary films and the development of “Cultural Tourism” in the region is a dimension that can not be overlooked. Documentation and promotion with festival channel is our priority.

Safranbolu is a World Heritage City; we have a common global responsibility and are the priority places where protection is needed and support is needed.

T. C. Safranbolu Governorship

T. C. Safranbolu Municipality

T. C. Karabük University

Safranbolu Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Safranbolu Chamber of Tradesmen and Craftsmen

Safranbolu Tradesman Chamber of Bail

Safranbolu Chamber of Drivers and Cars

Safranbolu Culture and Tourism Foundation

Safranbolu Association of Tourism Tradesmen

Safranbolu Association of Tourism Operators

T. C. Karabük Governorship

FESTIVAL GENERAL COORDINATOR

ZÜLFİYE ERASLAN ÖZCAN
zulufozcan@gmail.com

 

Festival Secretary

BAHADIR ACAR
bahadir.kulturmudurlugu@gmail.com
KÜBRA EKEMEN
ekemen.k@gmail.com
ŞULE EREN
eren.kulturmudurlugu@gmail.com
ZÜLFÜ YUNUS ERASLAN
zyunuseraslan@gmail.com
GÜLŞEN KARATAŞ
gulsen.kulturmudurlugu@gmail.com
MELAHAT ÖZATA
melahatezgin@gmail.com
ASIM AKDOĞANÖZÜ
asimakdogan@hotmail.com
ESRA YAPICI
esra_yardb@hotmail.com
Esra BOSTANCI
esraerolbostanci@gmail.com

1st FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.KEMAL SEVİMLİ: Cumadan Pazara İstanbul
2.RAŞİT DEMİRTAŞ: Yarenler Meclisinde Bir Gece
3.TÜLİN KAL: Afroditin Kenti Afrodisyas

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.AFET ERTOPÇU, NİHAN GİDER: Bir Varmış
2.MEHMET KAYA HAKYEMEZ: Tabela Şov
3.ÖZGÜR GÜNGÖR, MELDA ÇETİNTÜRK, ELİF BİLGİÇ: Sıcak Mevsimin Kuşları

PROFESSIONAL SCENARIO

TEŞVİK ÖDÜLÜ. AHMET ŞENER YILDIZ: Bekle Bizi Anadolu

AMATEUR SCENARIO

1.ESRA UĞUR: Biri Yüreğimden Tut Dedi
2.ELİF DURAK: Bibloda Yaşam
3.MERAL BATUR: İnsan Yaşadığı Yere Benzer
TEŞVİK ÖDÜLÜ ASLI GEZİCİ: Zeugma’ya Veda
TEŞVİK ÖDÜLÜ RUHİ TEK: Safranbolu

2nd FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.TÜLİN SERTÖZ: Sobanın Öyküsü
2.HAKAN AYTEKİN: Işık Sesini Arıyor
3.HABİB YANÇ: Hoşap / RAŞİT DEMİR TAŞ: Tepedeki Işık

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.MAHMUT ULUS: Ben Mardin
2.SELİM EVCİ: Kırmızıyı Arayan Adam
3.DEĞER KAVAZ ÖZGÜR E. ARIK: Rıfat

DOCUMENTARYMOVIE PROJECT CONTEST

1.İSMET ARASAN: Adakale Kayıp Yurdun Ağrısı
2.SATİYE FENERCİ: Safranbolu Altın Tacı Safran / ELİF DURAK: Sarıdır Safran Gibi
3.ESRA UĞUR: Bu Şehrin Kalbi Avutan Sesleri Vardı / YAVUZ SEZER: Güneşin Rengi Toprağın Sesi

3rd FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.İLKNUR DALKIRAN: Köçek
2.DAVER ATABEY: Kaf Dağının Ardı Asya
3.AYHAN ÖZVATAN: Orada Bir Köy Var / MEHMET AKİF ERBAŞ: Neretve Üstüne Düşen Hilal

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.İSA ÖZDEMİR/ ENVER ÖZÜSTÜN/ ŞAFAK TÜRKEL: Hasanoğlan Yüksek Köy Enstitüsü
2.ARMAĞAN PEKKAYA/ ORHAN ESKİ KÖY: Dışarıda Olmak
3.AHMET SEYHAN: Muskamda Aşk Var / ZEYNEP ALPHAN: Sair Zamanlar

PROJECT CONTEST

1.SAFRANBOLU’DA ZAMAN, ZAMANDA SAFRANBOLU: ZEHRA KUŞ
2.ENVER ÖZÜSTÜN: Ben Tarzan/ METİN YEĞİN: Geçmiş Zamanın Yaşadıkları
3.HÜSEYİN AKINCI: Paflagonya Da Eski Bir Güneş Saati/ NİHAN GİDER: Anadolu’da Kral Yol

4th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.ENVER ÖZÜSTÜN : Ben Tarzan
2.MERYEM DOĞAN : Son Göç
3.YILMAZ YILDIRIM: Asya’ da Uyanan Zaman
ÖVGÜYE DEĞER BULUNANLAR: HATİCE GÜRLER YAZICI: Sokak Öyküleri / RAŞİT DEMİRTAŞ: Sonsuzluğa Uzanmak

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.M. NAMIK UĞUR/ ÖZGÜR E. ARIK: Ayrılığa Düğün
2.ZEYNEP ALPHAN: Karakutu
3.İLEK BAYRAM/ AYŞE ARIKAN/ FADİME SEVEN/ ÜLKÜ GÜZEL:
Daha Gitmeyelim Baba
TEŞVİK ÖDÜLÜ. EBRU AK: Gelenekten Geleceğe Bademler

PROJECT

1.RAŞİT DEMİTAŞ: Düşünceler İçinde Buluşma
2.HÜSEYİN AKINCI: Arasta da Son Veda
3.ÇAĞLA USTA: Geçmişin Demirden Tanıkları

5th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.METİN TUNÇTÜRK: Yahyalı Halıcı Ana
2.ZEHRA TÜLİN SERTÖZ: Ninni
3.MUSTAFA NADİR ONAY : Sular Ve Sırlar Kenti Kütahya

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.CÜNEYT KARAKUŞ: Güneşin Ötesinde
2.AYDAY AMAN KULOVA: Avangard
3.ÖZLEM KARASU: Can İnsanlar
MANSİYON ÖDÜLÜ: ORHAN ESKİKÖY :Sürgün / ORHAN ESKİKÖY : Anneler Ve Çocukları

PROJECT

• HÜSEYİN AKINCI: Düğün Ve Türkü:
FRIENDSHIP AND BROTHERHOOD PRIVATE AWARD
• CHULPAN HABİBULLİNA: Büyülü Kazan

6th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.MEHMET AKİF ERBAŞ: Ben Mostar’ın Eski Köprüsü Starı Most
2.MEHMET SERKAN GÖKALP: Son Usta
3.ZEYNEP SEÇİM ÜSTÜNİPEK: Safranbolu’ da Bir Zamanlar
SÜHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD. KEMAL SEVİMLİ: Sirtakicinin Selamı

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.AYLA KARLI TEZGÖREN: Balatın Agorası
2.TAYMAN TEKİN: Dedem Diye Söylemiyorum
3.HACI MEHMET DURANOĞLU: Bir Eğitim Serüveni
ÖZEL ÖDÜL: DENİZ SULAN: Gök Kuşağını Giyinen Kadınlar

PROJECT

1.AYŞE KARAKAYA: Keskin Yüreklerin Kılıcı Yatağan
2.SERDAR KARAKAYA: Geleceğe Kültür Mirası; Muğla Evleri
3.BETÜL TARIMAN: Tarihin Gölgesinde Bir Kent Masalı

7th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.ONUR UZUN: Çan Yapımı
2.KURTULUŞ ÖZGEN: Yaşayan Müze
3.ZÜHRE SARAL GÖK AĞAÇ: Tutkulu Ezgiler/ DEVRİM ERDOĞAN: Ahtapot Avcısı
JURY SPECIAL REWARD= DİANA LOGREİRA CAMPOS’A: A Drop İn Oicata

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.ŞENOL ÇÖM: Göç
2.HAKAN İNAN: Sultan Devri
3.MUTLU KARADOĞAN: Gewok
SÜHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD: HAKAN KARADEMİR: Zamana Direnen Tarih Zeyrek
JURY SPECIAL REWARD: A DENİZ ŞANLI: İlmik İlmik Alınteri
ASTAD SPECIAL REWARD: EKREM GECE: İki Çomak Bir Parça Bez

PROJECT

1.KEMAL SEVİMLİ : Işıklar Kapısı Anadolu
2.JESS FORSYTH: Sil İn Motionthe Daily Dance Of Culture
3.A. FATİH KARAKAYA: Çan Peşinde Bir Ömür

8th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.SELÇUK ÖKSÜZOĞLU: Tamirci
2.TÜLAY AKÇA: Sessizliğin Ortasında
3.VERİLMEDİ

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.E. EMEL BALCI: Gönül Kadınları
2.AYTEN BAŞER: Dön Oyun Oynayalım
3.YAKUP ÇINAR: Adige
SÜHA ARIN ÖDÜLÜ: SASO NIJYAC: Carjisa

9th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.YALÇIN YELENCE: Karsın Solan Rengi Molokanlar
2.ZEYNEP KEÇECİLER: Sınırda Yaşam
3.İSMET YAZICI: Kültürlerde Kurban

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.HALİL HEPŞEN: Mehmetçikte hatıralarda kalanlar
2.MURAT AYTAŞ: Köy odaları
3.ABDÜLKADİR BALCI: Yezidiler/ ERSEN ÇIRA: Eşik
SUHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD: MEHMET ALTAN: Çeltik

SCENARIO

1.YOK
2.MURAT AYTAŞ: Hititlerden Günümüze Ekmek
3.TÜLİN SERTÖZ: Otacı

10th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.İLKNUR DALKIRAN: Meşe Kömürü
2.MUSTAFA KARAKAYA: Göç Kuşağı
3.MÜJGAN TANER: Bossert’in izinde Karatepe

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.AYDIN ÖZBEY: İlmek:
2.GÜLŞAH FERRAH ATLI: Bakırın Işığı
3.VEYSEL CİHAN HIZAR: Mimar Kemalleddin

SCENARIO

1.TUĞBA PARLAK: Zamana Direnenler’ Fulya Çalışkan
2.SERDAR GÜVEN: Canıyla Oynayanlar
3.ÖZLEM ÖZGÜR: Uzaktakilerin Türküsü
SÜHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD. ALİ CANLAR: Kaniş Karumu
JURY SPECIAL REWARD. MİCHAEL JOYCE: Finding Home Turkey

11th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.RODİ YÜZBAŞI: Mezra Ezidia
2.MEHMET AKİF ERBAŞ: Hakikat Olan Rüya Konjic Köprüsü
3.ENSAR ALTAY: Gün Doğmadan
JURY SPECIAL REWARD: NİLGÜN SUNA: Saray Porseleninden İzler

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.AYŞEGÜL BEDİR: Orası Neresi
2.HÜDAİ ATEŞ: Müebbet Kuşları
3.MEHMET CEYHAN: Dönderek
SÜHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD: ONGUN ALTIN- DURSUN SONGELEN: Mavi Gözler
JURY SPECIAL REWARD: VELİD GAGULA: Traditional Customs In Bosnıa And Herzıgovıa
ASTAD SPECIAL REWARD: ÖMER ÇAKAN: Usta

SCENARIO AWARDS

1.YASİN ALİ TÜRKERİ: Gıdı Gıdı
2.TANER SARGIN: Radyo Hadi Bize O Günleri Anlat
3.MESUT ACAR: Son Rüzgar Gülü

12th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

POFESYONEL FİLMLER

1.SEVİLAY TÜCCAR: Bağlamam Var Üç Telli
2.MÜJGAN TANER: Saklı Tarihin Gizemli Çocukları
3.AYSİM TÜRKMEN: Selahattin’in İstanbul’u

MOVIES SHOULD BE SUPPORTED

1.METİN AKDEMİR : Ben Geldim Gidiyorum
2.VEYSEL CİHAN HIZAR: Dara’nın Küçük Bilyeleri
3.CANAN ALTINBULAK: Bir Avlu Bir Kent

SÜHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD: AHMET EŞTER DÖNMEZ – BARIŞ KAYA: Hamam

ASTAD (Anadolu Art Historians Association) Reward:

Veysel Cihan HIZAR Dara’nın Küçük Bilyeleri

ASTAD (Anadolu Art Historians Association) Acknowledgment Aid Certificate:

Ahmet Eşter DÖNMEZ – Barış KAYA Hamam

13th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

In the documentary film competition, the first documentary titled “Geçmiş Mazi Olmadı” directed by Mehmet Özgür Candan, the second documentary titled “Bir Düştü Sulukule” directed by Müjgan Taner, the documentary titled “Glacier Diary In Patagonia” directed by Japanese director Takatoshi Okura I üçüncüseçil.In the amateur film category, the documentary titled “Büyükkaşıklar” directed by Nagihan Çakar was the first, the documentary “Cennet” directed by Hüdai Ateş, and the documentary “Dom” directed by Halil Aygün.The Süha Arın Special Award was also awarded to the documentary “Hürriyet Mimari” by Azime Cantas.Anadolu Sanat Tarihçileri Derneği Award was given to Özer Kesemen with the film “Lebbey’i Bekleyenler”.Kemal Sevimli was also awarded the “Best Documentary Award” given for the first time this year.

14th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.ERHAN CERRAHOĞLU: İskoçya’dan Gelen Arma
2.MURAT AYTAŞ: Oturak
3.SERVET SOMUNCUOĞLU: Tamgalar- Dengizli

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.Cantekin Cantez &Burcu Ayşe Esenç movie ‘SADIK’ first place.
2.Adilet Karacaer movie ‘Sarı-Oy’ second place.
3.Mehmet Emre Gül movie ‘Gölün Kıyısında’ third place.
Özge Deniz Öker movie ‘Refika’ Süha Arın special reward.
ASTAD SPECIAL REWARD: Documentary Sırlarla Dolu Mezar Taşları ,Cemile Muratova

15th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

1.YALÇIN YELENCE: Ruh güreşçileri Dukhoborlar
2.AYDIN KAPANCIK: Fırtına
3.HAYDAR DEMİRTAŞ: Misafir

AMATEUR CATEGORY

1.FUAT DEMİRHAN: Son Urartulular
2.SAİD TUĞCU – SILA ÖZSOY: Altın Kızlar
3.ALİ AVLAR: Sazende :
SÜHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD: MEHMET ALİ SEVİMLİ: Yalnızlık Çağı

16th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.TYNAİ İBRAGİMOV : Thirteenth
2.MEHMET ALİ POYRAZ: Ateşten Eller
3.MUSA AK, HASAN BASRİ ÖZDEMİR: Turab
TURKISH WORLD MUNICIPALITY UNION PRIVATE AWARD. ADİL AZAY: Halvetde Kalmış Bilge (Murid)
TÜRKSOY SPECIAL REWARD. MEHMET AKİF ERBAŞ: Kırgızın Yok Edilen Hafızası Atabey Katliamı

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.ÇAĞRI İŞBİLİR: Han
2.GÖKHAN ÖCAL: İstanbul’un Sesi
3.CANAN CİBO: Çityan
SÜHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD. GULNAR KARA: Stepin Efendileri

17th FILMS AND DIRECTORS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAFRAN DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION

PROFESSIONAL MOVIES

1.OĞUZHAN ALPARSLAN: Maneviyatını Koruyan Şehir İstanbul
2.CEMALETTİN İRKEN: Anadolu’nun Gözü Gülcan Acar
3.YALÇIN YELENCE: Ani ve Ararat
TURKISH WORLD MUNICIPALITY UNION PRIVATE AWARD. MEHMET DEMİRLİ: Yeddi

AMATEUR MOVIES

1.BURAK DOĞAN: Işıklık
2.CELAL ARGIN: Pervane
3.MEHMET KÜTÜKÇÜOĞLU: Safranbolu da Bayrak Yarışı
SÜHA ARIN SPECIAL REWARD. ADEM POLAT: Cumhuriyet’in Ablası
JURY SPECIAL REWARD. SEZER AĞGEZ: Ta’riz Gri Şehrin Renkli Çocukları